← JapaneseCarTrade.com
Daihatsu Production, Sales Results for August 2020

Daihatsu Production, Sales Results for August 2020

Daihatsu Production, Sales and Export Results for August 2020

August 2020 Results

1. August 20202. August 2020Year-on year
change
Year-on year
change
Mini vehicles42,76787.1%348,49776.3%
Registered cars23,286129.6%219,225129.1%
Total production in Japan66,05398.5%567,72290.6%
Total production overseas39,35158.3%274,81054.5%
Worldwide production105,40478.3%842,53274.5%
Mini vehicles38,41980.6%332,49278.4%
Registered cars3,749176.9%38,816148.4%
Total sales in Japan42,16884.7%371,30882.5%
Total sales overseas29,05085.6%186,46067.3%
Worldwide sales71,21885.0%557,76876.7%
Total exports00.0%00.0%
☆:Record high for the month
 ★:Record high for the period
Japan Used Cars

(Reference)Units except for Perodua

Total production overseas15,14331.3%152,77944.8%
Worldwide production81,19670.3%720,50174.5%
Total sales overseas6,44646.5%66,48357.6%
Worldwide sales48,61476.4%437,79177.4%

Daihatsu Production and Sales Results: Highlights of August 2020

  1. Production in Japan: Decreased for consecutive 5 months
  2. Production in overseas: Decreased for consecutive 6 months
  3. Worldwide production: Decreased for consecutive 6 months
  4. Sales in Japan: Decreased for the first time in 2 months
  5. Sales overseas: Decreased for the first time in 2 months
  6. Worldwide Sales: Decreased for consecutive 11 months

If you are looking to buy Used CarsMachineryBusTrucksParts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com
Check more useful blog pages: blog.japanesecartrade.com/blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


blank