← JapaneseCarTrade.com
Japan Used Car Export Markets in July 2020

Japan Used Car Export Statistics in July 2020

July 2020 witnessed an export of 86,253 used cars worldwide from Japan. This had a decline of 28,270 units compared to 114,523 units exported in the month of July in 2019, owing to the fact of pandemic hitting globally. However, the export has improved significantly with the rise of 9,568 units as compared to last month June, 2020. In June 2020, the total export of Japanese used cars was 76,685 units.

Japan Used Cars

This time Europe wins the race of Importing Japan used vehicles as compared to other countries. Yes, it is correct. Russia in Europe again the top leading country with 11,787 used cars export from Japan in July 2020.

UAE is on the 2nd rank with a total export of 9,955 units in the month of July 2020. There are no major changes made this month when we compare it to June 2020.

The third number grabbed by New Zealand with 7,599 units import from Japan in the month of July 2020. This month imports increased by 1,116 units in comparison to June 2020.

The used car market of Kenya got the fourth position with 5,615 units import from Japan in July 2020. The sale of used vehicles is also increased this month by 1,131 units when compared to June 2020.

Chile stands on the fifth number with a total of 5,204 units exported from Japan in July 2020. The difference made for 2,200 units this month in comparison to June month.

Top 20 Countries Used Vehicle Export Statistics in July 2020:

NoRegionCountryYear 2020July 2020
1EuropeRussia71,45611,787
2AsiaUAE76,4499,955
3OceaniaNew Zealand48,7967,599
4AfricaKenya29,8195,615
5South AmericaChile29,7635,204
6AfricaSouth Africa18,5554,212
7AfricaTanzania27,3864,127
8AsiaMongolia27,1083,878
9AfricaUganda14,3942,533
10AsiaPhilippines13,5122,475
11AsiaThailand9,9312,266
12AsiaPakistan9,1531,710
13North AmericaJamaica11,9391,691
14AfricaMozambique11,0911,616
15AsiaBangladesh10,0161,379
16AsiaMalaysia9,3851,376
17AfricaGhana6,8461,291
18AfricaBotswana5,3121,204
19AfricaNigeria6,6551,086
20EuropeUnited Kingdom4,743869

For worldwide Japan used car export data, please contact us.

If you are looking to buy Used CarsMachineryBusTrucksParts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com
Check more useful blog pages: blog.japanesecartrade.com/blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


blank