Japan Used Car Export Statistics in November 2020

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Japan Used Car Export Statistics in November 2020

blank

November 2020 witnessed an export of 97,740 used vehicles worldwide from Japan. The export has declined with the fall of 21,794 units as compared to the last month of October 2020. In October 2020, the total export of Japanese used cars was 1,19,534 units.

The U.A.E is the top leading market with 12,742 used cars export from Japan in November 2020. However, the export decreased by 962 units in comparison to October 2020 where the export was 13,704 units.

The second number grabbed by Russia with 11,632 units import from Japan in the month of November 2020. This month we also saw an decrease of 913 units compared to October 2020.

Kenya stands on the 3rd number with a total of 8,604 units exported from Japan in November 2020. There is no major difference between the export of October and November.

The 4th number grabbed by New Zealand with 7,407 units import from Japan in the month of November 2020. This month we also saw a decrease of 1,665 units compared to October 2020.

The used car market of Chile got the 5th position with 5,220 units import from Japan in the month of November 2020. But the sale of used cars is decreased this month by 5,312 units when compared to October 2020.

The top 20 countries of Used Car Export Statistics in November 2020

NoRegionCountry NameYear 2020OctoberNovember
1AsiaUAE121,77813,70512,742
2EuropeRussia115,17712,54511,632
3AfricaKenya59,6358,4048,604
4OceaniaNew Zealand79,4059,0727,407
5South AmericaChile59,20810,5325,220
6AsiaMongolia47,2586,6485,031
7AfricaSouth Africa38,3696,5674,293
8AfricaTanzania45,2184,7604,174
9AsiaPhilippine26,0993,6483,441
10AsiaPakistan18,6322,2842,956
11AfricaUganda26,5213,4122,747
12North AmericaJamaica20,8432,3602,423
13AsiaThailand20,5973,3322,343
14AsiaMalaysia18,1502,6832,283
15AsiaMyanmar25,2511,8251,543
16AfricaGhana11,9691,3161,302
17AsiaHong Kong10,6511,2321,200
18AfricaNigeria11,8811,4691,147
19North AmericaUnited States of America7,482938951
20North AmericaTrinidad7,6391,071945

If you are looking to buy Used Cars, BusTrucksMachineryParts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com
Check more useful blog pages: blog.japanesecartrade.com/blog

Share.

About Author

blank

Leave A Reply

blank