← JapaneseCarTrade.com

Japan Used Car Export Statistics in September 2020

September 2020 witnessed an export of 97,203 used cars worldwide from Japan. The export has improved with the rise of 10,425 units as compared to last month August 2020. In August 2020, the total export of Japanese used cars was 86,778 units.

This time Europe wins the race of Importing Japan used vehicles as compared to other countries. Yes, it is correct. Russia in Europe again the top leading country with 10,358 used cars export from Japan in September 2020.

UAE is on the 2nd rank with a total export of 10,029 units in the month of September 2020. The used car import is increased by 1,174 units in comparison to August 2020.

The 3rd number grabbed by Chile with 7,454 units import from Japan in the month of September 2020. There are no major changes made this month when we compare it to August 2020.

The used vehicle market of Kenya got the fourth position this time with 7,056 units import from Japan in September 2020. The sale of used vehicles is also increased this month by 1,304 units when compared to August 2020.

New Zealand stands on the fifth number with a total of 6,888 units exported from Japan in September 2020. The difference made only for 354 units this month in comparison to August month.

Top 20 Countries Used Vehicle Export Statistics in September 2020:

NoRegionCountryYear 2020September
1EuropeRussia91,00010,358
2AsiaUAE95,33510,029
3South AmericaChile43,4567,454
4AfricaKenya42,6277,056
5OceaniaNew Zealand62,9276,888
6AfricaSouth Africa27,5094,792
7AsiaMongolia35,5794,782
8AfricaTanzania36,2864,572
9AsiaMyanmar21,8833,113
10AsiaThailand14,9252,913
11AfricaUganda20,3632,766
12AsiaPhilippine19,0102,578
13AsiaPakistan13,3962,382
14AsiaMalaysia13,1842,145
15North AmericaJamaica16,0601,972
16AsiaBangladesh13,0071,699
17AfricaNigeria9,2661,359
18AfricaMozambique13,5521,244
19AfricaGhana9,3521,204
20EuropeUnited Kingdom6,8141,056

For worldwide Japan used car export data, please contact us.

If you are looking to buy Used CarsMachineryBusTrucksParts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com
Check more useful blog pages: blog.japanesecartrade.com/blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


blank