← JapaneseCarTrade.com
Japan Used Cars Export in November 2019

Japan Used Cars Export in November 2019

The November 2019 witnessed an export of 98,958 units of Japan used cars. This month we saw an increase of 496 units compared to October 2019 Export month having an export of 98,462 Units.

The U.A.E is again the top leading market with 14,519 used cars export from Japan in November 2019. However, the export declined by 1,426 units in comparison to October 2019 where the export was 15,946 units.

The second number grabbed by Russia with 12,455 units import from Japan in the month of November 2019. But, there are no major changes made this month when we compare it to October 2019.

Kenya stands on the third number with a total of 10,591 units exported from Japan in November 2019. This month we saw an increase of 3,428 units compared to October 2019.

New Zealand got the fourth number with an import of 9,380 units in the month of November 2019, there are also no major changes made in the month when we compare it to October 2019.

The used car market of Myanmar got the fifth position with 8,530 units import from Japan in November 2019. The sale of used cars is reduced by 2,082 units when compared to October 2019.

The top 20 countries of Used Car Export Statistics in October 2019

No.The RegionThe CountryThe year 2019The November
1AsiaUAE1,55,77414,519
2EuropeRUSSIA1,11,10512,455
3OceaniaNew Zealand1,03,3029,380
4South AmericaChile74,8376,104
5AfricaKenya74,99510,591
6AsiaMyanmar58,0248,530
7AfricaSouth Africa46,5746,136
8AsiaMongolia55,5074,198
9AfricaTanzania50,1884,319
10AsiaPhilippines36,2283,289
11AsiaSri Lanka30,3973,083
12North AmericaJamaica30,2473,630
13AfricaUganda23,6372,485
14AsiaMalaysia19,1862,241
15AsiaBangladesh21,0571,556
16AfricaMozambique15,6971,644
17AsiaThailand19,9001,697
18AsiaSingapore14,869940
19AfricaBotswana13,5021,209
20AsiaGeorgia27,768952

If you are looking to buy Used Cars, Bus, Trucks, Machinery, Parts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com
Check more useful blog pages: blog.japanesecartrade.com/blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


blank