← JapaneseCarTrade.com

Japan Used Cars Export in October 2019

October 2019 has gone through an amazing Export of 98,462 Japan used cars export. This month export declined by 1,558 units as compared to August 2019 Export. In August 2019, the total export of Japanese used cars was 1,00,200 units.

Asia the world’s largest continent also wins the race of Importing Japan used cars as compared to other countries. Yes, it is correct. U.A.E in Asia again the top leading country with 15,944 used cars export from Japan in October 2019. However, the total sale of October 2019 month is 3,479 units more than the month of August 2019.

Russia is on the 2nd rank with a total export of 12,431 units in the month of October 2019. there are no major changes made this month when we compare it to August 2019.

The third number grabbed by New Zealand with 9,666 units import from Japan in the month of October 2019, but, this time import increased by 1303 units in comparison to August 2019.

Used car market of Chile got the fourth position with 7,233 units import from Japan in October 2019. Sale of used cars is also increased in this month by 3,283 units when compared to August 2019.

Kenya stands on the fifth number with total 7,163 units exported from Japan in October 2019. The difference made for 1,248 unit this month in comparison to August month.

Top 20 countries of Used Car Export Statistics in October 2019

No.RegionCountryYear 2019October
1AsiaUAE141,25215,944
2EuropeRUSSIA98,64612,431
3OceaniaNew Zealand93,9229,666
4South AmericaChile68,7337,233
5AfricaKenya64,4047,163
6AsiaMyanmar49,4946,448
7AfricaSouth Africa40,4375,672
8AsiaMongolia51,3095,429
9AfricaTanzania45,8664,661
10AsiaPhilippines32,9323,662
11AsiaSri Lanka27,3133,552
12North AmericaJamaica26,6162,959
13AfricaUganda21,1512,473
14AsiaMalaysia16,9442,147
15AsiaBangladesh19,5012,057
16AfricaMozambique14,0521,552
17AsiaThailand18,2031,505
18AsiaSingapore13,9291,413
19AfricaBotswana12,2931,308
20AsiaGeorgia26,8161,187

If you are looking to buy Used Cars, Bus, Trucks, Machinery, Parts from Japan. We provide high-quality used vehicles directly from Japan.
Please visit our website: www.japanesecartrade.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


blank